The 17th Annual Old Guys
Pick-The-NIT Contest

"Total guesses about mediocre teams"

STANDINGS

Name 1st Round 2nd Round Quarters Semis Champ Total
Tim K1200800800160016006000
Kevin Lovering1200600800160016005800
Kyle Anderson1300400800160016005700
Chet Caneff1200120080080016005600
KJM#3800800800160016005600
Aric Tousignant1000400800160016005400
sean mahto110060040080016004500
Mike Held10001000160080004400
Warren Hirons90060040080016004300
rzrbckmaniac12001000120080004200
KJM#11300800120080004100
mark sieving1400600120080004000
Kari1000800120080003800
Auston Nigg60040040080016003800
Randy Cavender130080080080003700
Phatticus150010001200003700
Andy Hutchins900800120080003700
Andy Hutchins900800120080003700
Jay Bir1100100080080003700
Steve120080080080003600
Eric Wrigley120080080080003600
Michael m1000100080080003600
tim fabry1000100080080003600
DaveP130010001200003500
Max Fishman130060080080003500
Kevin130060080080003500
Glenn hartling110080080080003500
Chip Skylark130060080080003500
Scott Grubbs120010001200003400
Jarrett Wells140080040080003400
Woodrow120060080080003400
Matt Hoxworth110060080080003300
eric bierman110060080080003300
Alex Waters13001200800003300
tim k130080040080003300
Jay 110060080080003300
Leslie Long-Moseley150060040080003300
Sam Pastor120080040080003200
Jon Hilbert12001200800003200
srroberts49@msn.com140060040080003200
Steve Millar90060080080003100
John Chapman110080040080003100
Michael Yost130060040080003100
Michael Yost130060040080003100
Jonathan Thompson110080040080003100
Doug Gallagher110040080080003100
Michael Smith12001000800003000
Josh B80060080080003000
First Picks11001000800002900
Larry Mann90080040080002900
Chase Tennant1400600800002800
James Wilcziek1200800800002800
Jay Hargis1100800800002700
Chad1300600800002700
dirk1500800400002700
Jake Magida110040040080002700
Hannah Walden13001000400002700
clay1200600800002600
Brian D1000800800002600
MARK DELANEY1200600800002600
Tim Ehrhardt80060040080002600
Chris Sarling10001200400002600
Harry Miller1300800400002500
Anne Conley1100600800002500
travis Howell1300800400002500
travis Howell1300800400002500
travis Howell1300800400002500
Derek Hale110020040080002500
Jonathan Weaver1300400800002500
TYLER KILLINGSWORTH1300800400002500
TYLER KILLINGSWORTH1300800400002500
F_nTurkishBoss1000600800002400
KJM#41000600800002400
KJM#41000600800002400
Phil Mecham1200800400002400
Phil Mecham1200800400002400
Josh Morris1200800400002400
Keith Guthrie1300600400002300
Mike1100800400002300
Geekboy Supreme (aka chuck pearson)9001000400002300
John Veal70040040080002300
Jason Hoofman1300600400002300
Chris Hubbs1400400400002200
Jarrett Jackson1200600400002200
brad1000800400002200
Algae80020040080002200
Miles Melvin1200600400002200
cade johnson1300400400002100
Tom Clark900400800002100
Shane15006000002100
Stephen Dixon1100600400002100
Justin Wrinn1300400400002100
Michael McFarland 1200400400002000
14006000002000
Travis Blankenship600600800002000
KJM#212008000002000
Rob Simon800400800002000
NIT Mediocrity13006000001900
Adriene11008000001900
Jim D11008000001900
Phillip Marks13006000001900
Patrick McCollough1200200400001800
Kelli Joyce800600400001800
Tim Uninformed Basketball Prognosticator Plemmons900400400001700
John Brothers13004000001700
John Alexander11006000001700
Aaron Friedman9008000001700
Tony Gaver900400400001700
RANDY gODWIN12004000001600
Brandon Bates14002000001600
Adam Guthrie10006000001600
cade johnson11004000001500
Jordan Pridgin11004000001500
Russ McKinney13002000001500
BeerWolf900200400001500
Waylon10004000001400
Wess Moore10004000001400
Jeremy Fincher9004000001300
Dave G9002000001100
Dave G9002000001100
Dave G9002000001100
sean mahto110000001100
Ray kruger400400000800
5000000500
Atticus4000000400

 
 
 
 
 

| What do I win?    | How do you score this thing?    | The Bracket